3298 Trinity Mill Cir Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $529,940 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3298 Trinity Mill Cir, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $567,235, approximately $195 per square foot. 3298 Trinity Mill Cir is a home with nearby schools including Fort Daniel Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Marshall Brian
Bought by
Marshall B Trust and Marshall M Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Jefferson Homes Inc
Bought by
Marshall Brian and Marshall Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,471
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Fairway Fund Xii Llc
Bought by
Jefferson Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,471
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall B Trust | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Brian | $269,915 | -- | |
| Jefferson Homes Inc | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Brian | $155,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,095 | $219,440 | $59,840 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $190,440 | $52,000 | $138,440 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $190,440 | $52,000 | $138,440 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $174,000 | $33,200 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $131,400 | $28,400 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $131,400 | $28,400 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $118,240 | $28,400 | $89,840 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $118,240 | $28,400 | $89,840 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $110,240 | $23,200 | $87,040 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $110,240 | $23,200 | $87,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,440 | $23,200 | $83,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map