32981 Melson Rd Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,034 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32981 Melson Rd, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $292,009, approximately $178 per square foot. 32981 Melson Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Sold by
Mumford James E
Bought by
Fischer Charles L F and Fischer Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
15.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Charles L F | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fischer Charles L F | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $178,400 | $50,000 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $120,500 | $40,000 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $113,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $107,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $100,500 | $30,000 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $100,500 | $30,000 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $995 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $995 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map