8985 Star Rd Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $147,257
About This Home
This home is located at 8985 Star Rd, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $123,064. 8985 Star Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $68,900 | $40,000 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $663 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $568 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $519 | $50,900 | $32,000 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $549 | $47,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $44,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $436 | $41,700 | $24,000 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $499 | $41,700 | $24,000 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $589 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $543 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $543 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map