3299 E Morning Star Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,387 - $523,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3299 E Morning Star Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $491,097, approximately $264 per square foot. 3299 E Morning Star Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Bovard Justin T and Bovard Megan M
Bought by
Bovard Justin Taylor and Bovard Meghan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Bovard Justin T and Bovard Meghan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,190
Outstanding Balance
$117,180
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovard Justin Taylor | -- | None Available | |
| Bovard Justin T | $183,515 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bovard Justin T | $180,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $24,458 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $23,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $36,250 | $7,250 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $26,520 | $5,300 | $21,220 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $19,100 | $3,820 | $15,280 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $18,550 | $3,710 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map