3299 Sherman Rd Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $204,966 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3299 Sherman Rd, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $271,492. 3299 Sherman Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Elementary School, Oconto Middle School, and Oconto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $108,800 | $11,500 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $17 | $108,800 | $11,500 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $108,800 | $11,500 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $108,800 | $11,500 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $108,800 | $11,500 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $108,800 | $11,500 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $105,800 | $11,500 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $105,800 | $11,500 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $105,800 | $11,500 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $105,800 | $11,500 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $105,800 | $11,500 | $94,300 |
| 2013 | $1,787 | $105,800 | $11,500 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map