3299 W South Dr Sheridan, IN 46069
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3299 W South Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069 and is currently estimated at $209,384, approximately $218 per square foot. 3299 W South Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Sheridan Middle School, and Sheridan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Shepard Jennifer and Walton Jennifer M
Bought by
1725 W 281St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Shepard Stephan Lee
Bought by
Shepard Jennifer Michelle and Shepard Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1725 W 281St Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shepard Jennifer Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Shepard Jennifer Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepard Jennifer Michelle | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $127,600 | $30,600 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $907 | $118,800 | $30,600 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $781 | $112,600 | $30,600 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $714 | $103,200 | $30,600 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $636 | $97,200 | $30,600 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $581 | $93,500 | $30,600 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $616 | $96,500 | $19,900 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $555 | $90,500 | $19,900 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $451 | $83,300 | $19,900 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $441 | $83,400 | $19,900 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $313 | $71,900 | $23,600 | $48,300 |
| 2013 | $313 | $69,100 | $23,600 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map