32995 Oleander Dr Lake Elsinore, CA 92530
Estimated payment $1,396/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Corner Lot
- Laundry Room
- Community Lake
- Cooling Available
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Opportunity to re-imagine this 1-bedroom, 1-bath home with private community lake access. Offering a compact layout, the property presents a blank canvas for its next owner with great potential. The location provides easy access, and the private lake rights add a unique feature to the property. A chance to bring new life to a property with plenty of upside.
Listing Agent
Seven Gables Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-317-7191 License #01219811 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Seven Gables Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-317-7191 License #01501377
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $8 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Major Repairs Completed
- Fixer Upper
Interior Spaces
- 440 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Cooling Available
Community Details
- Kilmeny Orchard Association, Phone Number (562) 810-4804
- Lake HOA
- Community Lake
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 90
- Assessor Parcel Number 381063027
- $42 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $65,665 | $39,803 | $25,862 |
| 2023 | $696 | $63,116 | $38,258 | $24,858 |
| 2022 | $683 | $61,879 | $37,508 | $24,371 |
| 2021 | $671 | $60,667 | $36,773 | $23,894 |
| 2020 | $664 | $60,045 | $36,396 | $23,649 |
| 2019 | $652 | $58,869 | $35,683 | $23,186 |
| 2018 | $640 | $57,716 | $34,984 | $22,732 |
| 2017 | $628 | $56,586 | $34,299 | $22,287 |
| 2016 | $606 | $55,477 | $33,627 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | $602 | $54,646 | $33,123 | $21,523 |
| 2014 | $585 | $53,577 | $32,475 | $21,102 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $566 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26094254
APN: 381-063-027
- 32989 Pepper Dr
- 33108 Windward Way
- 32882 Pepper Dr
- 32930 Marie Dr
- 15900 Grand Ave
- 32850 Pepper Dr
- 32965 Kevin Place
- 15712 Grand Ave Unit 3
- 32989 Macy St
- 0 Stecher Ave Unit SW25269939
- 0 Stecher Ave Unit SW25273865
- 0 Stecher Ave Unit SW26005650
- 0 Stecher Ave Unit SW25273856
- 0 Stecher Ave Unit SW25269928
- 0 Stecher Ave Unit SW25276738
- 33450 Walham Place
- 15505 Shadow Mountain Ln
- 15510 Rose St
- 32983 Garner Rd
- 15372 Darnell Dr
- 16242 Grand Ave Unit B
- 15721 Laguna Ave
- 15721 Lakeridge Rd Unit ADU
- 32941 Pacifica Place
- 30022 Cottage Ln
- 15120-15150 Grand Ave
- 583 Le Harve Ave
- 15195 Lincoln St
- 17291 Akley St Unit B
- 32972 Rose Ave
- 590 Parkview Dr
- 34006 Leon St
- 17650 Grand Ave
- 17650 Grand Ave Unit 102
- 17650 Grand Ave Unit 8
- 15047 Amorose St
- 675 Woodcrest Dr Unit 675 Woodcrest Drive unit B
- 685 Woodcrest Dr Unit A
- 33244 Churchill St
- 16395 Broadway St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.