Estimated Value: $504,923 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32W010 Cedar Ln, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $572,731, approximately $184 per square foot. 32W010 Cedar Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Beach Daniel L and Beach Natalie L
Bought by
Beach Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Lindbloom James A and Lindbloom Robin F
Bought by
Beach Daniel L and Beach Natalie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,212
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Daniel L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beach Daniel L | $307,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beach Daniel L | $299,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,164 | $136,794 | $33,485 | $103,309 |
| 2023 | $8,400 | $124,110 | $30,380 | $93,730 |
| 2022 | $8,337 | $115,340 | $28,230 | $87,110 |
| 2021 | $7,929 | $109,490 | $26,800 | $82,690 |
| 2020 | $7,730 | $106,210 | $26,000 | $80,210 |
| 2019 | $7,625 | $102,420 | $25,070 | $77,350 |
| 2018 | $7,868 | $102,970 | $26,660 | $76,310 |
| 2017 | $7,692 | $98,870 | $25,600 | $73,270 |
| 2016 | $7,530 | $94,440 | $24,450 | $69,990 |
| 2015 | $7,588 | $89,390 | $23,140 | $66,250 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $80,690 | $25,100 | $55,590 |
| 2013 | $7,282 | $82,620 | $25,700 | $56,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map