Estimated Value: $445,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32W164 Army Trail Rd, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $478,101, approximately $271 per square foot. 32W164 Army Trail Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Pieper Bryan E and Pieper Christine E
Bought by
Suilleabhain Catherine Jeanne O and Catherine Jeanne O Suilleabhain Declarat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Morrison Steve R and Morrison Jennifer
Bought by
Pieper Bryan E and Pieper Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,200
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Cunanan Anne R and Cunanan Christopher P
Bought by
Morrison Steve R and Morrison Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Cunanan Christopher P
Bought by
Cunanan Christopher P and Kimball Anne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Kurtiss W and Johnson Mary R
Bought by
Cunanan Christopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,200
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Johnson Kurtiss W and Johnson Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,400
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suilleabhain Catherine Jeanne O | $319,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pieper Bryan E | $316,500 | Ctic | |
| Morrison Steve R | $385,000 | Pntn | |
| Cunanan Christopher P | -- | Fox Title Company | |
| Cunanan Christopher P | $296,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Kurtiss W | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pieper Bryan E | $253,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Steve R | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunanan Christopher P | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunanan Christopher P | $281,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kurtiss W | $241,400 | |
| Closed | Cunanan Christopher P | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,983 | $120,327 | $38,753 | $81,574 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $109,170 | $35,160 | $74,010 |
| 2022 | $7,268 | $101,460 | $32,680 | $68,780 |
| 2021 | $6,908 | $96,310 | $31,020 | $65,290 |
| 2020 | $6,732 | $93,420 | $30,090 | $63,330 |
| 2019 | $6,639 | $90,090 | $29,020 | $61,070 |
| 2018 | $6,894 | $91,110 | $30,860 | $60,250 |
| 2017 | $6,737 | $87,480 | $29,630 | $57,850 |
| 2016 | $6,592 | $83,560 | $28,300 | $55,260 |
| 2015 | $6,640 | $79,100 | $26,790 | $52,310 |
| 2014 | $5,743 | $72,590 | $28,730 | $43,860 |
| 2013 | $6,967 | $74,330 | $29,420 | $44,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map