33-21 102nd St Flushing, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,177 - $1,356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33-21 102nd St, Flushing, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,156,544, approximately $582 per square foot. 33-21 102nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 92 Harry T. Stewart Sr. School, I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer Magnet School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Siguachi Angel and Siquachi Rosalia
Bought by
Palaguachi Gorge P and Zhagnay Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,850
Outstanding Balance
$289,394
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$867,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Criollo Byron
Bought by
Siguachi Angel and Siguachi Rosalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$497,050
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Polanco Jose
Bought by
Criollo Byron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,820
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Polanco Jose and Polanco Paulina
Bought by
Polanco Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,350
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palaguachi Gorge P | $747,000 | -- | |
| Siguachi Angel | $535,000 | -- | |
| Criollo Byron | -- | -- | |
| Polanco Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palaguachi Gorge P | $533,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Siguachi Angel | $497,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Criollo Byron | $314,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Polanco Jose | $153,350 | |
| Closed | Palaguachi Gorge P | $213,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,296 | $27,946 | $4,335 | $23,611 |
| 2025 | $5,008 | $26,369 | $4,518 | $21,851 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $24,936 | $4,133 | $20,803 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $24,936 | $3,868 | $21,068 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $62,640 | $10,620 | $52,020 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $56,580 | $10,620 | $45,960 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $55,140 | $10,620 | $44,520 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $56,460 | $10,620 | $45,840 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $20,780 | $4,277 | $16,503 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $20,571 | $4,345 | $16,226 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $20,571 | $4,345 | $16,226 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $18,312 | $5,444 | $12,868 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $17,317 | $6,178 | $11,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map