33-42 153rd St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,183 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33-42 153rd St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $950,796, approximately $854 per square foot. 33-42 153rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Wang Wei
Bought by
Wang Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Scarpetti Stephan
Bought by
Huang Fang and Wang Wei Zhang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,881
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$876,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Mehrmann Michael and Mehrmann Rosemarie V
Bought by
Scarpetti Stephan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Freidman Jeffrey and Reaccuglia Andrew
Bought by
Mehrmann Michael and Mehrmann Rosemarie V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Wei | -- | -- | |
| Huang Fang | $450,000 | -- | |
| Huang Fang | $450,000 | -- | |
| Scarpetti Stephan | $332,000 | -- | |
| Scarpetti Stephan | $332,000 | -- | |
| Mehrmann Michael | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Fang | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Huang Fang | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarpetti Stephan | $265,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehrmann Michael | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,723 | $29,923 | $9,565 | $20,358 |
| 2025 | $5,504 | $29,916 | $10,050 | $19,866 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $28,805 | $9,552 | $19,253 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $27,515 | $8,624 | $18,891 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $51,660 | $15,420 | $36,240 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $45,600 | $15,420 | $30,180 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $46,920 | $15,420 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $4,729 | $46,080 | $15,420 | $30,660 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $22,929 | $8,050 | $14,879 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $21,854 | $8,986 | $12,868 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $21,854 | $8,986 | $12,868 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $20,775 | $11,382 | $9,393 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $20,004 | $11,284 | $8,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map