33 9th St Ragland, AL 35131
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $84,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 9th St, Ragland, AL 35131 and is currently estimated at $75,124, approximately $117 per square foot. 33 9th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ragland High School and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Deason Jeffrey D and Deason Kelly C
Bought by
Gann Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Gardner Robert Corey and Gardner Jacqueline Venece
Bought by
Deason Jeffrey D and Deason Kelly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gann Susan H | $65,000 | Ashville Land Title | |
| Deason Jeffrey D | $7,000 | Ashville Land & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $156 | $8,650 | $320 | $8,330 |
| 2023 | $169 | $8,650 | $320 | $8,330 |
| 2022 | $138 | $7,636 | $400 | $7,236 |
| 2021 | $138 | $7,636 | $400 | $7,236 |
| 2020 | $156 | $7,636 | $400 | $7,236 |
| 2019 | $14 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $139 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $139 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map