33 Academy St Cambridge, NY 12816
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $315,467
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Academy St, Cambridge, NY 12816 and is currently estimated at $288,117, approximately $120 per square foot. 33 Academy St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Jeskie George
Bought by
Joseph John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,740
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph John | $138,700 | Sharon Freyer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joseph John | $27,740 | |
| Open | Joseph John | $110,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,169 | $293,756 | $37,778 | $255,978 |
| 2024 | $7,169 | $271,996 | $34,980 | $237,016 |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $256,600 | $33,000 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $5,479 | $153,000 | $42,200 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $153,000 | $42,200 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $153,000 | $42,200 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $153,000 | $42,200 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $153,000 | $42,200 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $153,000 | $42,200 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $4,706 | $153,000 | $42,200 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,000 | $42,200 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $42,200 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map