Estimated Value: $600,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Ackerman St, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $638,010, approximately $480 per square foot. 33 Ackerman St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including William T. Barron Elementary School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1987
Bought by
Young Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Constance M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,127 | $447,500 | $169,300 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $447,500 | $169,300 | $278,200 |
| 2023 | $7,590 | $447,500 | $169,300 | $278,200 |
| 2022 | $7,182 | $447,500 | $169,300 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | $447,500 | $169,300 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $293,800 | $120,900 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $6,385 | $290,500 | $120,900 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $6,278 | $290,500 | $120,900 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $282,700 | $120,900 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $5,776 | $282,700 | $120,900 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $254,100 | $123,700 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $5,283 | $254,100 | $123,700 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | $5,199 | $254,100 | $123,700 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map