33 Acton St Indian Orchard, MA 01151
Indian Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Acton St, Indian Orchard, MA 01151 and is currently estimated at $291,981, approximately $184 per square foot. 33 Acton St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Indian Orchard Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Academy, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Lesniak Barbara
Bought by
Lesniak Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesniak Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $259,400 | $43,700 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $252,700 | $40,900 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $224,100 | $33,500 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $204,900 | $31,300 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $194,800 | $28,500 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $178,200 | $28,500 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $162,500 | $29,500 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $157,000 | $29,500 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $148,000 | $25,100 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $141,700 | $25,100 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $138,800 | $25,100 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map