33 Alwin Place Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,614
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Alwin Place, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $676,635, approximately $187 per square foot. 33 Alwin Place is a home with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Baldwin Toni
Bought by
Baldwin Toni and Baldwin Candyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Grahams Construction I
Bought by
Baldwin Charles and Baldwin Toni J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Toni | -- | -- | |
| Baldwin Charles | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,441 | $602,100 | $61,600 | $540,500 |
| 2024 | $9,191 | $572,300 | $61,600 | $510,700 |
| 2023 | $8,871 | $520,300 | $58,600 | $461,700 |
| 2022 | $9,355 | $497,100 | $61,900 | $435,200 |
| 2021 | $8,985 | $475,400 | $56,200 | $419,200 |
| 2020 | $8,351 | $427,600 | $56,200 | $371,400 |
| 2019 | $8,716 | $442,900 | $56,200 | $386,700 |
| 2018 | $8,486 | $431,200 | $56,200 | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $7,465 | $379,700 | $56,200 | $323,500 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $56,200 | $56,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map