33 Argyle Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $614,869
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Argyle Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $591,217, approximately $562 per square foot. 33 Argyle Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Panpalia Sunny and Raval Neha
Bought by
Hoffman Anne and Herr Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,028
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Mcrae Kristen
Bought by
Panpalia Sunny and Raval Neha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Anne | $575,000 | None Available | |
| Panpalia Sunny | $320,000 | -- | |
| Panpalia Sunny | $320,000 | -- |