33 Authors Ave Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Authors Ave, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $273,906, approximately $163 per square foot. 33 Authors Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Emma E. Sherman Elementary School, Henry V. Burger Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $279,000 | $33,000 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $6,217 | $202,300 | $29,000 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $202,300 | $29,000 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $179,000 | $29,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $143,900 | $22,200 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $143,900 | $22,200 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $123,000 | $22,200 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $123,000 | $22,200 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $123,000 | $22,200 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $123,000 | $22,200 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,000 | $22,200 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $22,200 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map