NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Ravens Rd Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $264,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2017

Last sale price $127,500 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,859 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Henry V. Burger Junior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of October 2017

Move in ready Raised Ranch on Cul De Sac that backs up to large community green space. Enter from convenient attached garage into open concept living space on lower level that includes kitchen with appliance package, laundry room, dining area, and living room. Upstairs the Master bedroom has wood burning fireplace for cold nights and sliding doors to deck overlooking back yard to enjoy your morning coffee on. Attached Master Bath full has Roman Spa shower, large built in closets, and modern vessel sink. 3 more bedrooms upstairs with hardwood floors and spacious closets. Large back yard is mostly fenced and has beautiful patio and storage shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Hall

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301211889 Listed on: 07/09/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,009

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Wedgewood/Green Sec 02A Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-175-160-0003-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,009

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Wedgewood/Green Sec 02a
  • Directions: From Lehigh Station Rd/NY-253, take a right on to Author's Avenue. Take first right on to Ravens Road. Home is on the right. Sign in yard.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-175-160-0003-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4009.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2017
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.85%
Current Estimated Value
$257,606

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,106
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$125,190
Outstanding Balance
$103,919
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,687

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2014
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Tricia L and Gonzalez Tricia L
Bought by
Guthrie William E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,319
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Brewster Kendra
Bought by
Gonzalez Tricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Compton John P
Bought by
Brewster Kendra L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snyder Jay Joseph $127,500 --
Schierer Philip R $118,000 None Available
Guthrie William E $118,900 First Amer Title Ins Co Ny
Gonzalez Tricia $112,000 --
Brewster Kendra L $93,900 Marc D Album
Compton John P $87,200 E Eric Feder
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snyder Jay Joseph $125,190
Previous Owner Schierer Philip R $112,000
Previous Owner Guthrie William E $117,319
Previous Owner Gonzalez Tricia $100,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold $127,500 -1.8% $85 / Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Price Changed $129,900 +3.9% $86 / Sq Ft
08/20/2017 08/20/17 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Price Changed $125,000 -3.8% $83 / Sq Ft
07/09/2017 07/09/17 For Sale $129,900 +8.3% $86 / Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Sold $120,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2014 06/01/14 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2014 04/19/14 For Sale $120,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,578 $235,000 $33,000 $202,000
2024 $5,578 $205,700 $27,000 $178,700
2023 $5,506 $205,700 $27,000 $178,700
2022 $4,548 $182,000 $27,000 $155,000
2021 $4,563 $138,400 $22,000 $116,400
2020 $4,498 $138,400 $22,000 $116,400
2019 $3,420 $127,500 $22,000 $105,500
2018 $4,403 $127,500 $22,000 $105,500
2017 $1,763 $118,000 $22,000 $96,000
2016 $3,420 $118,000 $22,000 $96,000
2015 -- $118,000 $22,000 $96,000
2014 -- $103,000 $22,000 $81,000

MLS Number: R1060717

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-175-160-0003-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.