NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Avenida de Mesa Verde Loop Rio Communities, NM 87002

Estimated Value: $195,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a permanent foundation with fresh fencing for added privacy. Enjoy a cozy fireplace, mature shade trees, and a spacious yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located in Rio Communities near Belen, Los Lunas, and Albuquerque--this move-in ready gem won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

K2 Realty Group

EXP Realty, LLC License #50525,20817 Listed on: 07/06/2025

Co-Listed By

Brian Trujillo

EXP Realty, LLC License #REC20250435

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,119

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Permanent Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • La Promesa Elementary School
  • Belen Middle School
  • Belen High School

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home is 26 x 40 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1 011 028 161 238 000000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,119

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Directions: From Hwy 47 and River Rd, east on Manzano Expressway to Chamisa Subdivision Entrance. Turn right on Avenida de Mesa Verde Loop to address.
  • Model: Cavco
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Co List Office Mls Id: K2OG01
  • Co List Office Phone: (505) 750-2837
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Mobile Length: 40
  • Mobile Width: 26
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1040.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Cavco
  • Construction Type: Modular/Prefab
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Property Condition: Resale

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Community/Coop
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 1 011 028 161 238 000000
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1119.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market -- -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold -- -- --
08/10/2025 08/10/25 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $195,000 +8.9% $188 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 For Sale $179,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 For Sale $179,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,351 $42,105 $8,333 $33,772
2024 $1,119 $42,681 $8,333 $34,348
2023 $468 $17,639 $6,667 $10,972
2022 $309 $11,705 $5,000 $6,705
2021 $281 $11,421 $5,150 $6,271
2020 $276 $11,088 $5,000 $6,088
2019 $276 $11,088 $5,000 $6,088
2018 $273 $11,088 $5,000 $6,088
2017 $648 $26,372 $7,285 $19,087
2016 $641 $26,372 $7,285 $19,087
2015 -- $26,372 $7,285 $19,087
2013 -- $24,665 $7,285 $17,380
2011 -- $71,841 $21,219 $50,622

MLS Number: 1087344

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.