Seller's Agent in 2023
Stephen Patenaude
Century 21 North East
(617) 412-1179
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $679,554 - $718,000
BOM due to buyers cold feet. Welcome home to 33 Ballard Street! This incredible home has all you need. The main floor is perfect for entertaining. The open concept floor plan features a living room, dinning room, full bath, and a beautiful kitchen. The kitchen leads to a gorgeous deck and backyard space. The second floor includes two guest bedrooms, primary bedroom, and a four-piece bathroom. The basement includes a laundry area, storage space, and bonus hangout space. To top it all off, you have a beautiful view of the Saugus River! Welcome Home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiwari Rameshwar | $580,000 | None Available | |
| 33 Ballard Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 33 Ballard Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 33 Ballard Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Straticos Laurie A | -- | -- | |
| Straticos Christos S | $128,000 | -- | |
| Straticos Laurie A | -- | -- | |
| Straticos Christos S | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiwari Rameshwar | $440,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Straticos Christos S | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Straticos Christos S | $269,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Sold | $580,000 | +2.7% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2023 11/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | For Sale | $564,900 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | For Sale | $564,900 | -- | $366 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,029 | $564,500 | $285,300 | $279,200 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $522,100 | $259,400 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $482,300 | $233,400 | $248,900 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $426,200 | $213,500 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $398,600 | $185,900 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $382,000 | $177,200 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $354,400 | $159,900 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $347,200 | $155,600 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $319,800 | $145,200 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $254,200 | $138,200 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $248,500 | $131,600 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $256,800 | $131,600 | $125,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stephen Patenaude
Century 21 North East
(617) 412-1179
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Arjun Kunwar
eXp Realty
(617) 386-3410
7 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73180913
APN: SAUG-000006H-000002-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.