33 Barbara Dr Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $452,486 - $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Barbara Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $540,622, approximately $332 per square foot. 33 Barbara Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School, St Marys School, and Apple Montessori School of Oakland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Groom David W and Groom Joan W
Bought by
Dowd David J and Dowd Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,020
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$517,602
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd David J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowd David J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,063 | $255,200 | $101,400 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $9,787 | $255,200 | $101,400 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $9,213 | $255,200 | $101,400 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $9,608 | $255,200 | $101,400 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $9,588 | $255,200 | $101,400 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $9,363 | $255,200 | $101,400 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $9,200 | $255,200 | $101,400 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $11,474 | $165,000 | $62,400 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $11,349 | $165,000 | $62,400 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $11,273 | $165,000 | $62,400 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $10,946 | $165,000 | $62,400 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map