27 Barbara Dr Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $400,596 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Barbara Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $485,899, approximately $330 per square foot. 27 Barbara Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School, St Marys School, and Apple Montessori School of Oakland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,112 | $231,100 | $100,200 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $231,100 | $100,200 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $8,796 | $231,100 | $100,200 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $8,701 | $231,100 | $100,200 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $8,682 | $231,100 | $100,200 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $8,479 | $231,100 | $100,200 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $8,331 | $231,100 | $100,200 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $10,605 | $152,500 | $57,200 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $10,489 | $152,500 | $57,200 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $10,419 | $152,500 | $57,200 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $10,117 | $152,500 | $57,200 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map