33 Beach Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $226,565 - $747,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Beach Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $558,391, approximately $547 per square foot. 33 Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $67,340 | $0 | $67,340 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $67,340 | $0 | $67,340 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $67,340 | $0 | $67,340 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $31,490 | $0 | $31,490 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $31,490 | $0 | $31,490 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $31,490 | $0 | $31,490 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $31,490 | $0 | $31,490 |
| 2018 | $985 | $31,490 | $0 | $31,490 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $37,980 | $0 | $37,980 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $37,980 | $0 | $37,980 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $37,980 | $0 | $37,980 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $37,980 | $0 | $37,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map