68 Beach Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $179,496 - $537,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Beach Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $404,832, approximately $566 per square foot. 68 Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $30,730 | $0 | $30,730 |
| 2024 | $817 | $30,730 | $0 | $30,730 |
| 2023 | $795 | $30,730 | $0 | $30,730 |
| 2022 | $460 | $13,830 | $0 | $13,830 |
| 2021 | $451 | $13,830 | $0 | $13,830 |
| 2020 | $447 | $13,830 | $0 | $13,830 |
| 2019 | $443 | $13,830 | $0 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $433 | $13,830 | $0 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $491 | $16,730 | $0 | $16,730 |
| 2016 | $480 | $16,730 | $0 | $16,730 |
| 2015 | $472 | $16,730 | $0 | $16,730 |
| 2014 | $459 | $16,730 | $0 | $16,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map