Estimated Value: $249,000 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Bethlehem Rd, Mauk, GA 31058 and is currently estimated at $435,896, approximately $585 per square foot. 33 Bethlehem Rd is a home with nearby schools including L.K. Moss Elementary School and Marion County Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Brady Nelson B
Bought by
Brady Michael Nelson and Brady Darrin Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Brady Nelson B
Bought by
Brady Nelson B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1965
Bought by
Brady Nelson B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Michael Nelson | $276,993 | -- | |
| Brady Nelson B | -- | -- | |
| Brady Nelson B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $177,572 | $162,318 | $15,254 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $77,741 | $64,211 | $13,530 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $77,741 | $64,211 | $13,530 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $13,993 | $1,030 | $12,963 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $77,071 | $64,108 | $12,963 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $77,071 | $64,108 | $12,963 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $77,071 | $64,108 | $12,963 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $77,071 | $64,108 | $12,963 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $77,071 | $64,108 | $12,963 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $110,797 | $97,834 | $12,963 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,797 | $97,834 | $12,963 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,797 | $97,834 | $12,963 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,797 | $97,834 | $12,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map