Estimated Value: $168,129 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Bethlehem Rd, Mauk, GA 31058 and is currently estimated at $236,376, approximately $206 per square foot. 360 Bethlehem Rd is a home with nearby schools including L.K. Moss Elementary School and Marion County Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Janovsky Dennis K
Bought by
Janovsky Christopher David and Janovsky Nicole Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Janovsky Christopher David
Bought by
Janovsky Dennis K and Janovsky Deborah D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janovsky Christopher David | -- | -- | |
| Janovsky Dennis K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $43,088 | $10,947 | $32,141 |
| 2024 | $799 | $34,386 | $5,092 | $29,294 |
| 2023 | $816 | $34,386 | $5,092 | $29,294 |
| 2022 | $798 | $33,450 | $5,092 | $28,358 |
| 2021 | $631 | $26,596 | $5,092 | $21,504 |
| 2020 | $635 | $26,596 | $5,092 | $21,504 |
| 2019 | $633 | $26,596 | $5,092 | $21,504 |
| 2018 | $634 | $26,596 | $5,092 | $21,504 |
| 2017 | $634 | $26,596 | $5,092 | $21,504 |
| 2016 | $652 | $27,802 | $6,298 | $21,504 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,801 | $6,298 | $21,504 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,801 | $6,298 | $21,504 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,801 | $6,297 | $21,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map