33 Biser Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $376,006 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Biser Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $591,002, approximately $460 per square foot. 33 Biser Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Delaware Township School and Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $6,716 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $6,478 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $6,343 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $6,240 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $6,070 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $5,927 | $250,800 | $162,000 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map