63 Biser Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Biser Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $408,438, approximately $366 per square foot. 63 Biser Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Delaware Township School and Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Finley Christopher M and H And J Freile Home Inspection
Bought by
M And T Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Smith Caroline G
Bought by
Finley Christopher M and Dalessandro Corry Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,197
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M And T Bank | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Finley Christopher M | $237,500 | Suburban Title Examiners Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finley Christopher M | $233,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $219,900 | $147,000 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $219,900 | $147,000 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $219,900 | $147,000 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $219,900 | $147,000 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $209,500 | $147,000 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $209,500 | $147,000 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $209,500 | $147,000 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $209,500 | $147,000 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $209,500 | $147,000 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $5,212 | $209,500 | $147,000 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $5,279 | $209,500 | $147,000 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $5,160 | $209,500 | $147,000 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map