33 Blanchard Rd Cambridge, MA 02138
Estimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,377,874
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$1,145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Blanchard Rd, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,319,469, approximately $1,145 per square foot. 33 Blanchard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Fayerweather Street School and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Powell Rickland
Bought by
Karat Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
59-61 Griswold Realty
Bought by
Scott Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Budin Dan and Budin Alina
Bought by
59-61 Griswold Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Kim Stephen
Bought by
Budin Alina and Budin Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Patton Michael
Bought by
Powell Rickland and Carts-Powell Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Mcnamara John and Mcnamara Kathleen C
Bought by
Patton Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1987
Sold by
Tykulsker Robt
Bought by
Mcnamara John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karat Edwin | $666,000 | -- | |
| Karat Edwin R | $666,000 | -- | |
| Scott Rebecca | $565,000 | -- | |
| Scott Rebecca A | $565,000 | -- | |
| 59-61 Griswold Realty | -- | -- | |
| 59-61 Griswold Realty | -- | -- | |
| Budin Alina | $800,000 | -- | |
| Budin Alina | $800,000 | -- | |
| Budin Alina | $800,000 | -- | |
| Powell Rickland | $262,000 | -- | |
| Powell Rickland | $262,000 | -- | |
| Patton Michael | $169,000 | -- | |
| Patton Michael A | $169,000 | -- | |
| Mcnamara John | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Rebecca A | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara John | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,779 | $1,225,100 | $515,000 | $710,100 |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $1,216,300 | $536,500 | $679,800 |
| 2023 | $6,698 | $1,143,000 | $547,200 | $595,800 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $1,063,800 | $536,400 | $527,400 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $1,035,100 | $538,200 | $496,900 |
| 2020 | $5,711 | $993,200 | $522,300 | $470,900 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $907,000 | $466,200 | $440,800 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $813,200 | $392,600 | $420,600 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $799,500 | $368,100 | $431,400 |
| 2016 | $4,981 | $712,600 | $319,000 | $393,600 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $631,800 | $280,400 | $351,400 |
| 2014 | $4,961 | $592,000 | $245,400 | $346,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map