Estimated Value: $659,973 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Blueridge Rd, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $718,743, approximately $333 per square foot. 33 Blueridge Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Schumacher Marjorie
Bought by
Pinnola Salvatore and Pinnola Carmela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnola Salvatore | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pinnola Salvatore | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,877 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $10,631 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $10,592 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $10,592 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $10,725 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $10,660 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $10,514 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $10,533 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $10,520 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $10,520 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $10,394 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $10,361 | $324,500 | $172,100 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map