33 Bowerstown Rd Washington, NJ 07882
Estimated Value: $382,297 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Bowerstown Rd, Washington, NJ 07882 and is currently estimated at $458,324, approximately $311 per square foot. 33 Bowerstown Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Brass Castle School, Port Colden Elementary School, and Warren Hills Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Ellerman Joseph G and Ellerman Joseph W
Bought by
Romanowski Keith and Romanowski Janis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanowski Keith | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,864 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $8,472 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $8,080 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $8,080 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $7,706 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $7,762 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $7,512 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $7,708 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $7,589 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $7,393 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $7,285 | $216,200 | $74,300 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map