33 Briarpatch Ct Fall Branch, TN 37656
Estimated Value: $282,016 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Briarpatch Ct, Fall Branch, TN 37656 and is currently estimated at $331,754, approximately $167 per square foot. 33 Briarpatch Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fall Branch Elementary School and Daniel Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Keplinger William J
Bought by
Goward Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,805
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$267,949
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goward Eric J | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goward Eric J | $109,600 | |
| Closed | Goward Eric J | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $67,375 | $5,150 | $62,225 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $67,375 | $5,150 | $62,225 |
| 2022 | $869 | $40,400 | $5,150 | $35,250 |
| 2021 | $869 | $40,400 | $5,150 | $35,250 |
| 2020 | $869 | $40,400 | $5,150 | $35,250 |
| 2019 | $951 | $40,400 | $5,150 | $35,250 |
| 2018 | $951 | $39,950 | $5,150 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $951 | $39,950 | $5,150 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $951 | $39,950 | $5,150 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $791 | $39,950 | $5,150 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $791 | $39,950 | $5,150 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map