$435,000

33 Broken Stone Way Eagle Point, OR 97524

Estimated payment $2,904/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,007 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

One-of-a-kind spectacular home in highly desirable gated Poppy Village at Eagle Point Golf Course. Over $50,000 in recent upgrades & extras. MUST TOUR! Very private 2,000+ sqft home with vaulted ceilings, split bedroom floor plan, tile surround gas fireplace, & spectacular Table Rock views. Spacious kitchen features granite countertops, refinished cabinets, raised counters, & newer high end Samsung SS appliances. Large Primary Suite offers recently remodeled bath with 2 SS sinks, granite counters, new cabinetry, tile walk in shower, & oversized tub. 2nd bath also updated with newer granite, raised counters, & custom cabinets. New granite in laundry room. Finished 2 car garage with custom shelving. Newer roof, exterior paint, carpet, hardwood flooring, forced A/C, light fixtures, ceiling fans, & more. Beautifully landscaped front & back yards with refinished gray epoxy patio. Can come furnished or unfurnished.

Listing Agent

JJ Kramer

John L. Scott Medford Brokerage Phone: 5418402992 License #200112030 Listed on: 05/18/2026

John L. Scott Medford

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,855

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,007 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4300
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10975897

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,855

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Directions: North on Highway 62 to Eagle Point, Right onto S. Shasta Avenue, Right on Alta Vista Road, first Left on Graystone Dr, first Left on Sandridge Wy, Right on Broken Stone Way, property is on the Left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Road Frontage Type: Shared Access
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Poppy Village Phase I
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Attribution Contact: 5418402992
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-779-3611
  • Outside Inclusions: DW, GD, MW, RF, WH, O/R, W/D, Freezer
  • MLS Status: Active
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Shower/Tub Combo
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Horse: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Gated, Other
  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Rock Elem
  • High School: Eagle Point High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Point Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 10975897
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3854.78
  • Tax Lot: 4300
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,855 $283,310 -- --
2025 $3,764 $275,060 $120,420 $154,640
2024 $3,764 $267,050 $116,920 $150,130
2023 $3,636 $259,280 $113,510 $145,770
2022 $3,537 $259,280 $113,510 $145,770
2021 $3,432 $251,730 $110,200 $141,530
2020 $3,646 $244,400 $106,990 $137,410
2019 $3,591 $230,380 $100,850 $129,530
2018 $3,522 $223,670 $97,910 $125,760
2017 $3,436 $223,670 $97,910 $125,760
2016 $3,369 $210,840 $92,290 $118,550
2015 $3,258 $210,840 $92,290 $118,550
2014 $3,165 $198,740 $86,990 $111,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $435,000 +64.5% $217 / Sq Ft
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Sold $264,500 -6.8% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2016 02/14/16 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2015 11/09/15 For Sale $283,900 +7.4% $141 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Sold $264,450 -3.8% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2014 02/24/14 For Sale $275,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $264,500 First American
Warranty Deed $264,450 Amerititle
Warranty Deed $277,507 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $229,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $222,005 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220221610

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10975897

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.