33 Brookside St Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Brookside St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $568,003, approximately $321 per square foot. 33 Brookside St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Lamoureaux Donat
Bought by
Ilg John Douglas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilg John Douglas | $164,000 | -- | |
| Ilg John Douglas | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilg John Douglas | $225,600 | |
| Closed | Ilg John Douglas | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Ilg John Douglas | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $509,900 | $185,200 | $324,700 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $444,700 | $149,700 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $411,600 | $122,300 | $289,300 |
| 2022 | $4,665 | $367,600 | $108,600 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $327,900 | $94,600 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $353,000 | $122,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $320,400 | $107,300 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $302,300 | $102,200 | $200,100 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $280,600 | $92,900 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $257,800 | $90,400 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $254,800 | $86,600 | $168,200 |
| 2013 | $3,667 | $244,300 | $95,800 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map