33 Brunswick St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,049 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Brunswick St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $265,262, approximately $249 per square foot. 33 Brunswick St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Pavlak Aimee L and Pavlak Aimee
Bought by
Norris Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,482
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Thomas David B and Thomas Pamela L
Bought by
Pavlak Aimee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,296
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1987
Sold by
Costella Richard
Bought by
Thomas David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
10.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Marie E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Pavlak Aimee L | $86,000 | -- | |
| Thomas David B | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Marie E | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas David B | $85,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas David B | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas David B | $32,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $215,700 | $35,500 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $203,600 | $35,500 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $177,100 | $33,900 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $131,200 | $33,900 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $130,300 | $30,800 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $116,400 | $30,800 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $105,800 | $30,800 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $121,600 | $30,800 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $104,600 | $30,800 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $103,200 | $30,800 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $96,900 | $30,800 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map