33 Burning Tree Ct Napa, CA 94558
Silverado Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,728,000 - $2,024,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Burning Tree Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,862,399, approximately $765 per square foot. 33 Burning Tree Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Vichy Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2020
Sold by
Tidgewell James E and Tidgewell Janice W
Bought by
Mazotti Andrew and Mazotti Maggie Pramuk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$808,031
Outstanding Balance
$720,963
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,141,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Tidgewell James E and Tidgewell Janice W
Bought by
Tidgewell James E and Tidgewell Janice W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazotti Andrew | $1,243,500 | First Amer Ttl Co Of Napa | |
| Tidgewell James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazotti Andrew | $808,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,056 | $1,346,002 | $730,641 | $615,361 |
| 2024 | $15,518 | $1,319,611 | $716,315 | $603,296 |
| 2023 | $15,518 | $1,293,737 | $702,270 | $591,467 |
| 2022 | $15,028 | $1,268,370 | $688,500 | $579,870 |
| 2021 | $14,807 | $1,243,500 | $675,000 | $568,500 |
| 2020 | $6,160 | $468,596 | $203,057 | $265,539 |
| 2019 | $6,013 | $456,806 | $199,076 | $257,730 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $447,850 | $195,173 | $252,677 |
| 2017 | $5,800 | $441,572 | $191,347 | $250,225 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $432,915 | $187,596 | $245,319 |
| 2015 | $5,246 | $426,414 | $184,779 | $241,635 |
| 2014 | $5,167 | $418,062 | $181,160 | $236,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map