33 Buttonball Rd Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $1,239,000 - $1,413,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Buttonball Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $1,328,717, approximately $449 per square foot. 33 Buttonball Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,680 | $904,490 | $203,990 | $700,500 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $199,400 | $92,300 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map