33 Caesar Blvd Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,361 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Caesar Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $328,840, approximately $193 per square foot. 33 Caesar Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harris Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Milroy James B
Bought by
Milroy Nathan James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Miller Lee Roy and Miller Jeannette
Bought by
Milroy James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milroy Nathan James | -- | None Available | |
| Milroy James B | $142,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milroy James B | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $256,000 | $44,600 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $256,000 | $44,600 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $139,700 | $25,300 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,700 | $25,300 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,700 | $25,300 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map