33 Camarin St Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,624,000 - $1,733,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Camarin St, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,661,367, approximately $510 per square foot. 33 Camarin St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Gerber Joseph and Gerber Hillary
Bought by
Gerber Joseph and Gerber Hillary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,392
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,368,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Gerber Joseph and Gerber Hillary M
Bought by
Gerber Joseph and Gerber Hillary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Lyon Foothill 106 L P
Bought by
Gerber Joseph and Gerber Hillary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,550
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerber Joseph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gerber Joseph | -- | Title365 | |
| Gerber Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Gerber Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Gerber Joseph | $267,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerber Joseph | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Gerber Joseph | $213,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $461,944 | $81,440 | $380,504 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $452,887 | $79,843 | $373,044 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $444,007 | $78,277 | $365,730 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $435,301 | $76,742 | $358,559 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $426,766 | $75,237 | $351,529 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $422,391 | $74,466 | $347,925 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $414,109 | $73,006 | $341,103 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $405,990 | $71,575 | $334,415 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $398,030 | $70,172 | $327,858 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $390,226 | $68,796 | $321,430 |
| 2015 | $5,127 | $384,365 | $67,763 | $316,602 |
| 2014 | $6,061 | $376,836 | $66,435 | $310,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map