33 Capri Dr Roslyn, NY 11576
Estimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,164,942
Studio
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Capri Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $1,156,471, approximately $760 per square foot. 33 Capri Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and Buckley Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Amatuzzo Paul
Bought by
Cho Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Dubitsky Mary
Bought by
Amatuzzo Paul J and Romagna Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Carmen | $700,000 | -- | |
| Amatuzzo Paul J | $361,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,471 | $795 | $420 | $375 |
| 2024 | $5,955 | $827 | $437 | $390 |
Source: Public Records
Map