S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sunny Kim
SK Realtors
(818) 317-8525
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,209,000
Welcome to the beautiful Chevy Oaks! Enjoy country club living in this one-of-a-kind complex. This mountain view home boasts 1,837 sq.ft. on two levels. The open floor plan offers a large entry. One bedroom/den with 1/2 bath on the first floor, master suite & 2nd bedroom with 2 full baths on the second floor. The spacious formal living room is accented by a fireplace & an atrium. It has two sets of sliding glass doors, one that leads to the atrium and the other that leads to the back patio. The kitchen has an eating area & has been updated with granite counter-tops. Two separated sliding glass doors in living and dining area lead to a spacious patio and garden. Extra-large master bedroom suite with beamed ceiling, private patio with views, 2 closets, dressing area, and nice 3/4 bath. Abundant storage space in unit as well as private, attached 2-car garage w/ direct access. Washer & dryer hookups are located inside the unit. The complex has a pool, tennis court, recreation room, sauna, picnic area, and guest parking. Located on several acres of well maintained, lush grounds with mature trees. Close to Adventist Hospital and schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avetikian Susanna | $700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kim James | $650,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Lee Me Young | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Lee Me Young | $366,000 | Equity Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avetikian Susanna | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim James | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Me Young | $292,800 | |
| Closed | Lee Me Young | $54,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Sold | $700,000 | -4.0% | $381 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | For Sale | $729,000 | +4.1% | $397 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Off Market | $700,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $397 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,719 | $796,475 | $637,181 | $159,294 |
| 2024 | $8,719 | $780,859 | $624,688 | $156,171 |
| 2023 | $8,522 | $765,549 | $612,440 | $153,109 |
| 2022 | $8,372 | $750,539 | $600,432 | $150,107 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $735,823 | $588,659 | $147,164 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $714,000 | $571,200 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $8,231 | $741,000 | $513,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $7,158 | $648,000 | $448,600 | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $6,321 | $574,000 | $397,400 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $5,524 | $494,000 | $342,000 | $152,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sunny Kim
SK Realtors
(818) 317-8525
5 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P0-817002486
APN: 5663-025-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.