25 Aller Ct Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,615 - $1,034,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Aller Ct, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $977,654, approximately $655 per square foot. 25 Aller Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Karaguzian Sarkis and Karaguzian Silva
Bought by
Karaguzian Sarkis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,077
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$902,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Ross James M
Bought by
Karaguzian Sarkis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karaguzian Sarkis | -- | -- | |
| Karaguzian Sarkis | $222,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karaguzian Sarkis | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Karaguzian Sarkis | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $378,154 | $249,842 | $128,312 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $370,741 | $244,944 | $125,797 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $363,473 | $240,142 | $123,331 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $356,347 | $235,434 | $120,913 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $349,361 | $230,818 | $118,543 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $339,001 | $223,973 | $115,028 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $332,355 | $219,582 | $112,773 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $319,451 | $211,056 | $108,395 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $314,653 | $207,886 | $106,767 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $308,490 | $203,814 | $104,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map