33 Cavalier Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,309 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cavalier Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $197,827, approximately $175 per square foot. 33 Cavalier Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Jlen Corporation
Bought by
Bowers Duane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,684
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,143
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Duane E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Duane E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $173,300 | $50,000 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $171,200 | $50,000 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $141,100 | $50,000 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $132,900 | $50,000 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $101,200 | $32,000 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $99,700 | $32,000 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $80,800 | $32,000 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $80,800 | $32,000 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map