33 Cedar St Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cedar St, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $277,583, approximately $214 per square foot. 33 Cedar St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Bates Joan L and Lukasik Linda E
Bought by
Gamage Keith William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamage Keith William | $75,500 | -- | |
| Gamage Keith William | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamage Keith William | $152,852 | |
| Closed | Gamage Keith William | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $243,300 | $49,600 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $238,100 | $45,300 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $222,200 | $45,300 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $189,300 | $43,100 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $180,100 | $46,300 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $164,100 | $42,000 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $158,800 | $36,600 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $155,800 | $35,900 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $155,800 | $35,900 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $143,700 | $31,200 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $142,900 | $31,600 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $144,700 | $31,600 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map