33 Cedar St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cedar St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $783,255, approximately $609 per square foot. 33 Cedar St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Sold by
Magarian Kevin
Bought by
Frame Wade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frame Wade | $204,500 | -- | |
| Frame Wade | $204,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frame Wade | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Frame Wade | $95,250 | |
| Closed | Frame Wade | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $711,400 | $517,500 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $708,100 | $517,500 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $629,100 | $471,500 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $578,700 | $425,500 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $543,000 | $391,000 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $5,487 | $528,100 | $391,000 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $493,600 | $356,500 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $470,600 | $333,500 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $4,928 | $447,600 | $310,500 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $424,600 | $287,500 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $4,450 | $401,600 | $264,500 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $377,100 | $241,500 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map