33 Cedar St Saint Albans, VT 05478
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $333,650
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cedar St, Saint Albans, VT 05478 and is currently estimated at $305,663, approximately $244 per square foot. 33 Cedar St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Albans City School and Bellows Free Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Helias Regina
Bought by
Helias Family Trust Dated October 15 20
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Helias Regina
Bought by
Helias Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helias Family Trust Dated October 15 20 | -- | -- | |
| Helias Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Helias Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,070 | $185,300 | $69,500 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $5,620 | $185,300 | $69,500 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $185,300 | $69,500 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $185,300 | $69,500 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $185,300 | $69,500 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $185,300 | $69,500 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $185,300 | $69,500 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $185,300 | $69,500 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $185,300 | $69,500 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,853 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map