33 Cherry Tree Ln Chester, NJ 07930
Estimated Value: $502,162 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cherry Tree Ln, Chester, NJ 07930 and is currently estimated at $543,291, approximately $338 per square foot. 33 Cherry Tree Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dickerson School, Bragg School, and Black River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,606 | $370,300 | $213,400 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $9,387 | $370,300 | $213,400 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $9,387 | $370,300 | $213,400 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $8,124 | $370,300 | $213,400 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $8,124 | $370,300 | $213,400 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $8,787 | $370,300 | $213,400 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $8,746 | $370,300 | $213,400 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $8,669 | $370,300 | $213,400 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $8,635 | $370,300 | $213,400 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $8,500 | $366,400 | $213,400 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $8,394 | $366,400 | $213,400 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $8,409 | $366,400 | $213,400 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map