33 Chestnut Terrace Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Chestnut Terrace, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $437,318, approximately $237 per square foot. 33 Chestnut Terrace is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Murray Dorothy A
Bought by
Clarke Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,318
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$330,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Mark | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Mark | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,734 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $7,807 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $7,807 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $7,592 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $7,616 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $7,523 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $7,519 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $7,499 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $7,397 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $7,298 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $7,183 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $7,103 | $185,800 | $50,600 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map