Seller's Agent in 2021
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
62 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $152,741
3BR/1BA one level home located on corner lot. CA, UGS, storage shed, patio, as well as a closed in patio in back. Small unfinished basement with furnace, hot water heater and storage space. Some hard wood flooring under carpet. Selling "AS IS"
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Rickey J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Culek Anthony C | $105,000 | Jlt Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culek Anthony C | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $105,000 | +5.1% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $118,470 | $17,815 | $100,655 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $106,565 | $14,220 | $92,345 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $79,404 | $11,875 | $67,529 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $79,404 | $11,875 | $67,529 |
| 2021 | $285 | $79,404 | $11,875 | $67,529 |
| 2020 | $285 | $66,777 | $11,875 | $54,902 |
| 2019 | $0 | $63,185 | $11,875 | $51,310 |
| 2018 | $0 | $63,185 | $11,875 | $51,310 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,742 | $11,875 | $48,867 |
| 2016 | $0 | $60,742 | $11,875 | $48,867 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,742 | $11,875 | $48,867 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,319 | $11,875 | $47,444 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,319 | $11,875 | $47,444 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
62 in this area
240 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brian Hafeman
HAFEMAN REALTY AND AGLAND
(308) 672-1308
13 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23582
APN: 010018115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.